BASIC SUMMARY OF JANÉ S.A. PRIVACY POLICY (FIRST LAYER)

Responsible for Processing

Processing type

Purposes of processing

Legitimacy

Recipients

International Transfers

Rights

JANÉ, S.A.

Calle Mercaders, 34 Pol. Ind. Riera de Caldes, 08184 Palau-Solità i Plegamans (Barcelona)

www.janeworld.com

  1. Attention to queries, doubts and requests for information.

  • Resolve doubts, and respond to queries and requests for information submitted via a contact form made available to the user on the web site.

User content.

Your data may be given to other companies within the JANÉ GROUP, made up of: JANÉ, S.A.; CONCORD 2004, S.A.; BABYNURSE, S.A.; and GROUP JANÉ OUTLET, S.L.

Except in the above case, data will not be given to third parties, except in the event of legal, judicial or administrative demand, such as for example by state security forces and corps, by Courts and Tribunals, or by the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The international transfer of data will not be made.

You may exercise your right to objection, access, rectification, suppression, limitation and portability as explained in the additional information.

You also have the right to oppose being the subject of a decision based solely on the automated processing of your data, as explained in the additional information.

  1. Management of the user account on the Web Site.

  • Correctly process the creation of the user account on the web.

  • Provide user support in the processes for forgetting and recovering the password.

  • Activate a section where the user can configure their personal data and the processing allowed for the data.

  • Include a wish list; products marked as interesting by the user.

User consent.

  1. Management of product registration

  • Correctly process the registration card for your Jané product.

  • Report, in the event that it is necessary, on the evolution and maintenance of the acquired JANÉ product.

User consent.

  1. Marketing, advertising and the sending of marketing correspondence via electronic channels.

  • The sending of marketing correspondence for promotional ends (not personalised).

  • Advertising online and on social media for our own products (remarketing cookies).

User consent, or in the event legitimate reasons for JANÉ remaining in regular direct contact with its clients and users for marketing purposes.

You may at any moment object to the processing of your data for this purpose, by contacting the following email address: legal@groupjane.com.

You may exercise your right to objection, access, rectification, suppression, limitation and portability as explained in the additional information. You also have the right to oppose being the subject of a decision based solely on the automated processing of your data, as explained in the additional information.

  1. Analysis, segmentation and profiling of client and user data for the purposes of designing promotions and promotional and advertising communications via electronic channels personalised according to whether the user has children or not, the age of their children, or the number of months pregnant, etc.

  • Analyse and segment the characteristics and personal data of users and clients in order to obtain common profiles.

  • Design promotions and marketing and advertising correspondence for electronic channels which is personalised, based on the profiles of clients and users.

  • Send information to clients and users that may be in their interests as useful information on habits and trends, product and service recommendations, etc.

Legitimate interest by JANÉ to know and analyse its clients and users in order to improve its products and services, adapting them in the most personalised way to their needs, trends and interests.

You may at any moment object to the processing of your data for this purpose, by contacting the following email address: legal@groupjane.com.

You may exercise your right to objection, access, rectification, suppression, limitation and portability as explained in the additional information. You also have the right to oppose being the subject of a decision based solely on the automated processing of your data, as explained in the additional information.

  1. Analysis of user and client data for statistical and business ends

  • Analyse the use and exploitation by clients and users of the Web Site and products and services offered by JANÉ.

  • Generate statistical and business reports.

  • Improve the Web Site and the products and services offered by JANÉ.

Legitimate interest by JANÉ in knowing and analysing the effectiveness of its business and the Web Site, and improving them.

You may at any moment object to the processing of your data for this purpose, by contacting the following email address: legal@groupjane.com.

You may exercise your right to objection, access, rectification, suppression, limitation and portability as explained in the additional information. You also have the right to oppose being the subject of a decision based solely on the automated processing of your data, as explained in the additional information.

  1. Analysis of the use, operation and improvement of the web.

  • Maintain security and protect the corporate web from malicious or illicit use.

  • Adapt the web and its contents to the type of device used.

  • Show the correct web contend requested by the user at any time.

  • Recognise the user when they return to the corporate web site.

  • Facilitate the sharing of the contents of the corporate web via social media and communication channels.

User consent and/or legitimate interest by JANÉ.

No data will be given to other third parties, except to those companies unconnected with JANÉ which are responsible for third-party cookies. You can see which companies these are in our [cookies policy]

You may exercise your right to objection, access, rectification, suppression, limitation and portability as explained in the additional information.

You also have the right to oppose being the subject of a decision based solely on the automated processing of your data, as explained in the additional information.

  1. Maintain a list of updated suppression in order to avoid contact if the client or user has requested this.

  • Maintain your information on the suppression list, if you have requested opposition to some processing, or requested removal from the mailing list for our communications.

Legal requirement

Data will not be given to third parties, except in the event of legal, judicial or administrative demand, such as for example by state security forces and corps, by Courts and Tribunals, or by the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

You may exercise your right to objection, access, rectification, suppression, limitation and portability as explained in the additional information.

You also have the right to oppose being the subject of a decision based solely on the automated processing of your data, as explained in the additional informatio

 

JANÉ wishes to notify the users of our web www.janeworld.com (henceforth “Web Site”) of its Privacy Policy, through which it provides users of the Web Site with information in a transparent manner regarding all processing made of your data, the purposes for which it is processed, and the rights you may exercise regarding your personal data. This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with the Cookies Policy.

  1. WHO ARE WE?

The company responsible for the processing of your data is JANE, S.A. (henceforth JANÉ) entered in the Barcelona Mercantile Registry Volume 5196, Folio 1, Section 2nd and Sheet 14759, entry 10, bearing Fiscal Identity Number A. 08.234.999 and with its business address at Calle Mercaders 34, Pol.Ind. Riera de Caldes, 08184 Palau-Solità i Plegamans (Barcelona). You can contact us via email at info@groupjane.com.

  1. WHAT IS DATA OF A PERSONAL NATURE AND PROCESSING?

Data of a personal nature is all information about an identified and identifiable physical person. An identifiable physical person will be taken to be any person whose identity can be determined, either directly or indirectly, via an identifier, such as for example a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or various elements pertaining to the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of the person.

Processing of data of a personal nature is any operation or set of operations we carry out on your personal data, such as, for example, gathering, recording, saving, and the use and communication of your data.

  1. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT AND VIA WHICH CHANNELS DO WE DO IT?

In order to be able to carry out the processing of data specified in this Privacy Policy, we need specific information about you. To do this we collect the information you provide us with via the various channels of interaction and communication with JANÉ, such as the web registration form to create a user account, the forms to request information and contact, or the form to register a product.

The data we can gather through these channels are your name and surnames, email address, full postal address, nationality, your social media profiles ( in the event that you consent to sharing this information with us), a list of products marked as interesting, information on whether you have children or not ( and in the case that you have, their ages, or the number of months pregnant), information on your use and browsing in the web site, etc.

  1. THROUGH WHICH CHANNELS DO WE GATHER YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We can gather information about you directly through the following ways;

  • Account registration form: on which you provide us with personal data in order to be able to register your user account on the Web Site.

  • Product registration form: on which you provide us with personal data in order to be able to register your new JANÉ product.

  • Information request form: on which you provide us with personal data in order to request information about our products.

  • Interaction with the Web Site and with JANÉ on social media: via the use you make of the Web Site when browsing the site. and through the interaction you may have with JANÉ through the corporate profiles on various social media platforms.

  1. WHAT RIGHTS CAN I EXERCISE?

  1. Right to access

You have the right to know if JANÉ is treating your personal data or not, and in the event, the right to know what data is being treated.

  1. Right to rectification

This consists in your right to modify your data if it is inaccurate or incomplete. Whenever you request rectification of your personal data, you must indicate what data you wish to modify.

  1. Right to objection

You can object at any moment to our processing of your data. However, there are certain conditions under which it is legally established that you cannot exercise this right (such as, for example, when the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the execution of a contract or compliance with a legal obligation on our part). With the exception of these circumstances, you may object at any time, for reasons related to your specific situation, to the personal data you are concerned about being the object of processing by us. This is a right that you can clearly exercise when the processing of data is based on our legitimate interests as a company. In the event that you exercise this right, JANÉ will desist from treating your personal data, being able to make the data anonymous or through elimination, except when we can demonstrate legal reasons for the processing which take precedence over your interests, rights and liberties, such as, for example, their conservation during a prudential period for the creation, exercise or defence against complaints.

  1. Right to suppression

This right allows the cancellation of your personal data. This does not mean that your data will be completely eliminated, but that your data will be saved but blocked in such a way that impedes processing, without prejudice to the data being made available to public administrations, judges and courts, regarding possible responsibilities arising through the processing during the prescription period. Once this period has lapsed, your data will be duly made anonymous or eliminated.

  1. Right to data portability

You have the right to transfer any of your data that concerns you and that you had provided to another different area responsible for processing in JANÉ. It is only possible to exercise this right when the processing is based on the execution of a contract or on your consent, and the processing is made via automated means.

  1. Right to limitation of processing

This right allows you to ask us to suspend the processing of your data when:

  • You have contested the accuracy of the data, while JANÉ is verifying the accuracy.

  • You have exercised your right to objection regarding the processing of your data, while checks are made to determine whether the legitimate interests of JANÉ take preference over yours as the interested party.

Likewise, this right allows you to ask JANÉ to to save your personal data when:

  • The processing of data would be illicit and as the interested party you oppose the suppression of your data, and instead request a limitation on use.

  • JANÉ no longer requires your personal data for the purposes of processing, but needs them for the creation, exercise or defence against complaints.

You may exercise your rights by sending us your request to the following email address legal@groupjane.com or via letter, in both cases accrediting your identity, to : JANÉ, Calle Mercaders 34, Pol.Ind. Riera de Caldes, 08184 Palau-Solità i Plegamans (Barcelona).

Furthermore, you are notified that, in the event you consider that JANÉ has not correctly satisfied the exercise of your rights, you may present a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) , at Calle Jorge Juna, nº 6, 28001, Madrid (Madrid). If you want further information on how to request the protection of the AEPD, you can visit their web page, http://www.agpd.es, or request information on the telephone numbers 901 100 099 and 91 266 35 17.

  1. WHAT PROCESSING WILL WE GIVE TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

In order to provide you with transparent detailed information on the ends for which we treat your data, we have separated the information relating to each process into separate tables. In that way you will be able to find all the specific information for each of the ways we treat your data on the corresponding table.

Each table describing the corresponding processing includes the following information:

  1. For what purposes are we processing your data?

In this column we explain why and for what purposes we are processing your personal data.

  1. What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

This column explains the legal basis that allows us to process your personal data. Data protection regulations require that in order to process your data there is a legal basis which legitimises the processing. Thus, in order to process your personal information we are employing 3 legal bases depending on the activity or process we are carrying out with your data. The legal bases for the processing of your personal data may be:

  • Legitimate interest: As a company, JANÉ has a legitimate interest in collecting and processing data of a personal nature in order to study and analyse the adequacy of our Web Site, products and services; whether they are adapted to the needs of our clients and users or, on the other hand, should be modified in some specific way or could be improved in order to better meet those needs. There is also a legitimate interest in maintaining regular contact with you in order to keep you informed regarding promotional or advertising matters with respect to our products and services. In any event, this legitimate interest is based on an analysis of the suitable balance between our interests in processing your personal data and your rights and freedoms. The results of this analysis will determine whether we can or cannot use your personal information for the processing described in this Privacy Policy (except in relation to segmentation and profiling in order to send marketing correspondence, for which we require your express consent).

  • In compliance with a legal requirement: JANÉ as a company is responsible for your data, and it is for that reason that we must meet a series of obligations imposed by accounting, tax and consumer, etc. regulations. In those cases in which the legal justification for processing is compliance with a legal obligation, your refusal to provide us with the personal data that are legally obligatory will meant that it is impossible for you to contract products or services with JANÉ, as to do so would involve non-compliance with the regulations to which we are bound.

  • Your consent: In the event that JANÉ wishes to carry out processing of your data with a legal justification not based on any of the previously mentioned reasons, then we will previously request your consent to the processing. In any event, you are hereby notified that you may withdraw your consent at any time.

  1. For how long will we save your personal data?

This column provides indicative information regarding how long your data will be saved. The time data is saved will in all cases depend on the processing carried out on your personal information. You must bear in mind that specific accounting, tax, consumer, data protection and contract control regulations may oblige us to save certain client and user data for a specific period of time.

  1. What are your rights?

This column describes the rights you may exercise regarding your data, with respect to the processing the data is subject to. You must bear in mind that depending on the legal basis that legitimises the processing of your data, your rights may be limited. You may exercise the following rights in accordance with the processing and the legal basis for the processing:

Below you can find a more detailed description of the processing that JANÉ carries out using your personal data:

  1. Attention to queries, doubts and requests for information.

For what purposes are we treating your data?

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

For how long will we save your personal data?

What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

  • To deal with doubts, and respond to queries and requests for information submitted via a contact form made available to the user on the web site.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is user consent.

Your personal data will be processed by JANÉ while you do not exercise your right to opposition or suppression.

In the event that you exercise these rights, the personal data provided will be saved and duly blocked for the legally stipulated period for the prescription of actions that may derive from the processing.

When the maximum period for the processing of data has elapsed, JANÉ will make anonymous or eliminate the user’s personal data.

You will be able to exercise the rights described in section 5 of this privacy policy, as set out in that section.

  1. Management of the user account on the Web Site

For what purposes are we treating your data?

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

For how long will we save your personal data?

What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

  • To correctly process the creation of the user account on the Web Site.

  • To provide user support in the processes for forgetting and recovering the password.

  • To activate a section where the user can configure their personal data and the treatment allowed for the data.

  • To include a wish list; products marked as interesting by the user.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the express consent provided by the user to JANÉ when registering to create a user account and filling in the corresponding form.

Your personal data will be processed by JANÉ while the user does not request the suppression of the data or whilethe user account remains active.

The account will be considered inactive when the user has not accessed it for a period of two years.

Subsequently, the personal data provided will be saved and duly blocked for the legally stipulated period for the prescription of actions that may result from or in relation to a purchase contract or service contract entered into by JANÉ and the client.

When the maximum period for the processing of data has elapsed, JANÉ will make anonymous or eliminate the user’s personal data.

You will be able to exercise the rights described in section 5 of this privacy policy, as set out in that section.

  1. Management of product registration

For what purposes are we treating your data?

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

For how long will we save your personal data?

What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

  • To correctly process the registration card for your JANÉ product.

  • To report, in the event that it is necessary, on the evolution and maintenance of the JANÉ product acquired.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the express consent provided to JANÉ to inform you regarding the evolution and maintenance of your product.

Your personal data will be processed by JANÉ while this purchase contract entered into by JANÉ and the client is in force.

Subsequently, the personal data provided will be saved and duly blocked for the legally stipulated period for the prescription of actions that may result from or in relation to a purchase contract for the product entered into by JANÉ and the client.

When the maximum period for the processing of data has elapsed, JANÉ will make anonymous or eliminate the user’s personal data.

You will be able to exercise the rights described in section 5 of this privacy policy, as set out in that section.

  1. Marketing, advertising and the sending of marketing correspondence via electronic channels

For what purposes are we processing your data?

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

For how long will we save your personal data?

What are your rights?

  • To send marketing correspondence for advertising and promotional ends (not personalised).

  • To advertise our own products online and on social media (remarketing cookies).

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the user consent in the case of cookies, and the legitimate interest of JANÉ in maintaining direct regular communication with its clients and users for marketing purposes.

Your personal data will be processed by JANÉ while you do not exercise your right to opposition or suppression.

In the event that you exercise these rights, the personal data provided will be saved and duly blocked for the legally stipulated period for the prescription of actions that may derive from the processing.

When the maximum period for the processing of data has elapsed, JANÉ will make anonymous or eliminate the user’s personal data.

You have the right to oppose the reception of marketing correspondence at any time. You can do this in the following ways:

  • By withdrawing your consent at any moment by sending an email to that end to : legal@groupjane.com.

  • Following the instructions at the foot of any of the electronic communication you receive.

Furthermore, you will be able to exercise the rights described in section 5 of this privacy policy, as set out in that section.

  1. Analysis, segmentation and profiling of clients and users for the purposes of designing promotions and promotional and advertising communications via electronic channels personalised according to whether the user has children or not, the age of their children, or the number of months pregnant, etc.

For what purposes are we treating your data?

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

For how long will we save your personal data?

What are your rights?

  • To analyse and segment the characteristics and personal data of users and clients in order to obtain common profiles.

  • To design promotions and marketing and advertising correspondence for electronic channels personalised based on the profiles of clients and users.

  • To send information to clients and users that may be in their interests as useful information on habits and trends, product and service recommendations, etc.

The legal basis for the processing of your data by JANÉ is the legitimate interest to know its clients and users in depth in order to improve its products and services, adapting them in the most personalised way to their needs, trends and interests.

Your personal data will be processed by JANÉ while you maintain your user account on the Web Site, unless you exercise your right to opposition or suppression.

In the event that you exercise these rights, the personal data provided will be saved and duly blocked for the legally stipulated period for the prescription of actions that may derive from the processing.

When the maximum period for the processing of data has elapsed, JANÉ will make anonymous or eliminate the user’s personal data.

You have the right to oppose the processing of your data for the purposes of segmentation, analysis and profiling, by sending us an email to that end to: legal@groupjane.com.

Furthermore, you will be able to exercise the rights described in section 5 of this privacy policy, as set out in that section.

    1. What is segmentation and profiling?

In order to design and send you promotions and marketing and advertising correspondence that is as personalised as possible with respect to your needs, trends, characteristics, habits, interests or use of the user account we use segmentation, analysis and profiling techniques in order to better know your tastes, interests and preferences.

The segmentation and profiling are automated techniques and processes used with the aim of improving the quality of the client and user data we have available. The application of profiling techniques to client and user data allows us to discover and define quality requirements and rules regarding the data, and the segmentation techniques allow us to segment the clients and users based on the various requirements and rules obtained through the profiling techniques. In that way, we can identify common client and user profiles, and can offer promotions, products, services and information which is much more personalised in accordance with their tastes, interests and preferences.

    1. What information do we collect in order to carry out this profiling?

In order to carry out the profiling we need to collect and process the information related to point 3 of this privacy policy, including information on whether you have children or not, the age of your children, your preferences, tastes, products marked as interesting on your user account, etc.

    1. How does the profiling affect the sending of marketing and promotional correspondence via electronic means?

The profiles obtained are used in order to offer you personalised promotions and marketing correspondence, in accordance with your tastes, preferences, characteristics, and the list of products marked as interesting. In that way, we can avoid sending you promotions and marketing correspondence that you will not find interesting. The profiling from your personal data set allows us to better understand your needs, so that the promotions and marketing correspondence you receive will be more personalised and will fit better with your preferences and interests.

As a result, through segmentation and profiling we can group clients and users to the extent that they coincide or differ for various rules, such as, for example, the products they are interested in. In other words, by applying segmentation and profiling techniques and tools to client and user data, JANÉ is able to obtain distinct client and user profiles wit the aim of grouping them and offering them products and services, promotions, purchasing experiences and marketing correspondence which are differentiated, and much more in tune with their particular characteristics.

  1. Analysis of user and client data for statistical and business ends

For what purposes are we treating your data?

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

For how long will we save your personal data?

What are your rights?

  • To analyse the use and exploitation by clients and users of the Web Site and products and services offered by JANÉ.

  • To generate statistical and business reports.

  • To improve the Web Site and the products and services offered by JANÉ.

The legitimate interest of JANÉ in understanding and analysing the effectiveness of its activities and business.

Your personal data will be processed by JANÉ while you do not exercise your right to opposition or suppression.

In the event that you exercise these rights, the personal data provided will be saved and duly blocked for the legally stipulated period for the prescription of actions that may derive from the processing.

When the maximum period for the processing of data has elapsed, JANÉ will make anonymous or eliminate the user’s personal data.

You have the right to oppose the processing of your data for the purposes of statistical and business analysis, by sending us an email to that end to: legal@groupjane.com.

Furthermore, you will be able to exercise the rights described in section 5 of this privacy policy, as set out in that section.

  1. Analysis of the use, operation and improvement of the web

For what purposes are we treating your data?

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

For how long will we save your personal data?

What are your rights?

  • To maintain security and protect the corporate web from malicious or illicit use.

  • To adapt the Web Site to the type of device employed by the user.

  • To display the correct web content requested by the user at any time.

  • To recognise the user when they return to the corporate web site.

  • To facilitate the sharing of the contents of the Web Site via social media and communication channels.

.

The processing of personal data that is necessary for the correct functioning of the corporate web site will be carried out based on the legitimate interests of JANÉ to provide users with the corporate web and keep it accessible in a secure manner. For data processing that is not necessary for the correct functioning of the JANÉ corporate web, we will ask users for their consent.

We will save your personal data for the period of time required by each cookie or until you withdraw your consent or exercise your right to opposition.

When the maximum period for the processing of data has elapsed, JANÉ will make anonymous or eliminate the user’s personal data.

You will be able to exercise the rights described in section 5 of this privacy policy, as set out in that section.

  1. Maintain a list of updated suppression in order to avoid contact if the client or user has requested this.

For what purposes are we treating your data?

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

For how long will we save your personal data?

What are your rights?

  • To maintain your information on the suppression list, if you have requested opposition to some treatment, or requested removal from the mailing list for our communications.

Legal obligation: article 24 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council, of 27th April 2016, in relation to the protection of natural persons with regards to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95/46/EC, obliges us to respect your rights and maintain evidence of compliance on our part with your request to exercise the right to cancellation.

Furthermore, article 96.5 of Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007, of 26th November, approving the consolidated text of the General Law for the Defence of Consumers and Users, and other complementary laws, oblige us to save for at least one year, any data regarding users who have exercised their right to opposition to the reception of marketing offers.

We will save your personal data for the legally prescribed period for the lodging of any claim in relation to the effective or deficient response on our part to the right to suppression or opposition that you have exercised.

When the maximum period for the processing of data has elapsed, JANÉ will make anonymous or eliminate the user’s personal data.

The rights described in section 5 of this privacy policy are limited as this is a process based on a legal obligation, as explained in the cited section.

6. TO WHOM WILL WE PASS ON YOUR DATA?

  1. JANÉ may pass on your personal data to companies within the JANÉ GROUP, made up of: JANÉ, S.A.; CONCORD 2004, S.A; BABYNURSE, S.A.; and GROUP JANÉ OUTLET, S.L.

  1. Other possible third parties to which we may pass on your data, under legal requirement or basis that legitimises the action:

  • Legal consultants

  • Courts

  • Tax Office

  • Government bodies and public administration

  • Security forces and corps

  • Those responsible for processing that, through providing the necessary services, have to access specific personal data and/or information. Data may be passed on to providers with access to data with whom there are binding obligations and responsibilities assumed in the processing of the data, in the capacity of Processing Managers. JANÉ enters into the corresponding contracts for processing that provide due guarantees with respect to the processing of personal data, confidentiality and cancellation, destruction or return.

  1. Furthermore, we may pass on your personal information in the following cases:

  • If we or in effect all our assets are acquired by a third party, then in that case the personal data we have for our clients and users will be one of the assets transferred. Any operation of this nature will be reported and publicised in advance.

  • In order to protect the safety and rights of our personnel, our clients and users, and our IT systems. This includes the exchange of information with security forces and corps, or Courts, in the event of the detection of fraud, identity theft or any other illicit use, treatment or action.

7. WHO CAN ACCESS YOUR DATA?

JANÉ hereby informs you that we work with third-party providers necessary for the correct presentation and usability of the Web Site. These may, during the course of their work, have access to your data, such as, for example, the providers that help us to improve and optimise our Web Site, the providers of technological services or those that provide us with maintenance services for our databases.

8. IS YOUR DATA SAFE?

In order to ensure fair and transparent processing of your personal information, we will adopt suitable procedures which include the implementation of technical and organisational measures which take into account the possible risk and correct any inaccuracy identified in the processed personal data, in such a way that the risk of any error is minimised, handling your data in a fair safe way.

All the information that you provide us with is stored on safe servers. Unfortunately, the transmission or communication of information via internet is not completely safe. Thus, once we have received all your information, we will use strict security procedures in order to attempt to prevent any unauthorised access.

Likewise, we ensure that our service providers also implement suitable security standards for the protection of personal data with respect to who has or may have access, in compliance with applicable data protection legislation.

9. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy may change with time due to possible changes to the criteria followed by the competent controlling authority in matters of data protection at the time. JANÉ thus reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to be able to adapt it to those criteria, and to any new legislation or relevant case law.

Latest version: 28th March 2019.

10. CONTACT JANÉ

If you are in any doubt regarding the processing we carry out using your personal data, then contact us via the following email address: legal@groupjane.com.